Candidates

NY-24

John Katko

John Katko is the Republican nominee to the House of Representatives for NY-24. Representative Katko currently sits on the House Committee on Homeland Security and the House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure.

For more reading on Representative Katko, visit:

Dana Balter

Dana Balter is the Democratic nominee to the House of Representatives for NY-24. Balter defeated Juanita Perez Williams in the Democratic Primary on June 26th, 2018.

For more reading on Dana Balter, visit:

NY-2

Peter King

Peter King is the Republican nominee to the House of Representatives for NY-2. Representative King currently sits on the House Committee on Financial Services, the House Committee on Homeland Security, and the House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.

For more reading on Representative King, visit:

Liuba Grechen Shirley

Liuba Grechen Shirley is the Democratic nominee to the House of Representatives for NY-2. Shirley defeated DuWayne Gregory in the Democratic Primary on June 26th, 2018.

For more information on Liuba Shirley, visit:

NY-3

Tom Suozzi

Tom Suozzi is the Democratic nominee to the U.S. House of Representatives for NY-3. Representative Suozzi currently sits on the House Committee on Foreign Affairs.

For more information on Tom Suozzi, visit:

Dan DeBono

Dan DeBono is the Republican nominee to the U.S. House of Representatives for NY-3. Dan DeBono ran unopposed in the Republican Primary.

For more information on Dan DeBono, visit:

NY-14

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez is the Democratic nominee to the House of Representatives for NY-14. Ocasio-Cortez defeated incumbent Representative Crowley in the Democratic primary on June 26th, 2018.

For more information on Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, visit:

Anthony Pappas

Anthony Pappas is the Republican nominee for the House of Representatives for NY-14. Pappas ran unopposed in the Republican primary on June 26th, 2018.

For more information on Anthony Pappas, visit: